StarTech.com MTP Fiber Optic Cable - 6 ft / 2m - OM3 - 40Gb - Push / Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Patch Cable (MPO12PL2M) - network cable - 2 m - aqua

MPO12PL2M
Also known as SY6169320,IM8117YD

 

Price

$237.99/EA

Web price: $237.99/EA

Quantity Price
EA $237.99 $237.99
 

DETAILS

StarTech.com MTP Fiber Optic Cable - 6 ft / 2m - OM3 - 40Gb - Push / Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Patch Cable (MPO12PL2M) - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

SPECIFICATIONS

Network Cable Type Network cable
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Product Color Blue
Model MTP Fiber Optic Cable - 6 ft / 2m - OM3 - 40Gb - Push / Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Patch Cable (MPO12PL2M)
Left Connector Gender Female
Color Aqua
Right Connector Type MTP/MPO multi-mode
Compliant Standards OM3
Right Connector Gender Female
Left Connector Type MTP/MPO multi-mode
Brand StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Length 2
Length in Meters 2
Brand StarTech.com
Product Line StarTech.com