Axiom - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10GBase-SR x 2

E10G42BFSR-AX
Also known as SY5555336,TD1637ZJ

 

Price

$485.45/EA

Web price: $485.45/EA

Quantity Price
EA $485.45 $485.45
 

DETAILS

Axiom - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10GBase-SR x 2 - 850 nm

SPECIFICATIONS

Height 6.8
A00429 FreeBSD 7.2 or later
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
A00635 Ethernet 10GBase-SR
A00429 Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 (32/64 bits)
Service Type 3-year warranty
A00429 Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (32/64-bits)
A00429 Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.6
A00429 Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or later
A00429 VMware ESX 4.0
Depth 16.5
Width 1.3
Product Line Axiom
A00429 Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2
Brand Axiom
A00429 SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP4
Connectivity Type Wired
Packaged Quantity 1
Device Type Network adapter
Brand Axiom Memory
A00429 Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits)
A00429 Microsoft DOS
Host Interface PCI Express 2.0 x8
A00429 Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (32/64-bits)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 10
Networking / Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
A00429 SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP1
Weight 141
A00429 Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit)
A00429 Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.x
Remote Management Protocol RMON
A00429 Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits)