Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

FG-TRAN-SX-AX
Also known as SY5195392

 

Price

$40.97/each

Web price: $40.97/each

$40.97/EA

Quantity Price
EA $40.97 $40.97
 

DETAILS

Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Fortinet FortiCarrier 3810, 5001; FortiController 5208; FortiGate 5140; FortiSwitch 5003

SPECIFICATIONS

Brand Axiom
Model Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX Compatible
Connectivity Type Wired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate 1
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Width 5.65
Product Line Axiom
Height 0.85
Packaged Quantity 1
Networking / Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Depth 1.34
Installation Type Plug-in module
Weight 16.8
Brand Axiom Memory