Axiom D-Link DEM-211 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

DEM-211-AX
Also known as SY5158761

 

Price

$42.60/each

Web price: $42.60/each

$42.60/EA

Quantity Price
EA $42.60 $42.60
 

DETAILS

Axiom D-Link DEM-211 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-211) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for D-Link DES 1210; DGS 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-48, 3100-48P; xStack DES-3552

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Line Axiom
Networking / Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Depth 1.34
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Model D-Link DEM-211 Compatible
Height 0.85
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Width 5.65
Brand Axiom
Brand Axiom Memory
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Weight 73.7
Connectivity Type Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX