AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant

CAB-Q-S-AOC-7M-AO
Also known as SY6178079,IM5418KD

 

Price

$1,032.18/EA

Web price: $1,032.18/EA

Quantity Price
EA $1,032.18 $1,032.18
 

DETAILS

AddOn - 40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 7 m - fiber optic - active - TAA Compliant

SPECIFICATIONS

Network Cable Type 40GBase direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity 1
Right Connector Gender Male
Left Connector Gender Male
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand AddOn
Product Color Orange
Length in Meters 7
Length 7
Technology Fiber optic
Product Line AddOn
Left Connector Type QSFP+
Right Connector Type SFP+
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
TAA Compliant Yes
Brand AddOn