Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

A5225A-AX
Also known as SY5877885

Your Price

$82.13/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $82.13 $82.13

Qty.

Available

Expected delivery: 2-6 days

DETAILS

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: HP A5225A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for HPE SureStore FC Switch 6164

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Axiom
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand Axiom Memory
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Product Line Axiom
Installation Type Plug-in module

Reviews