C2G - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

39684
Also known as SY5804825

Your Price

$191.95/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $191.95 $191.95

DETAILS

C2G - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5487) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand C2G
Weight 136
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand C2G
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Product Line C2G
TAA Compliant Yes
Installation Type Plug-in module