AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

WS-G5486-D-40KM-AO
Also known as SY5765076

Your Price

$412.39/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $412.39 $412.39

DETAILS

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5486) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand AddOn
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand AddOn
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-BX
Product Line AddOn
Installation Type Plug-in module