AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

NX2520AF-AO
Also known as SY5555991

Your Price

$358.45/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $358.45 $358.45

Qty.

Available

This product usually ships within 2-6 days from the time you place your order.

DETAILS

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NX2520AF) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1570 nm - for Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand AddOn
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand AddOn
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Product Line AddOn
TAA Compliant Yes
Installation Type Plug-in module

Reviews