AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

NX2520AC-AO
Also known as SY5555988

Your Price

$346.41/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $346.41 $346.41

DETAILS

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NX2520AC) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1510 nm - for Nortel Optical Multiservice Edge 6500

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand AddOn
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand AddOn
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Product Line AddOn
TAA Compliant Yes
Installation Type Plug-in module