Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

CWDMGBIC1590-AX
Also known as SY4862749

Your Price

$483.00/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $483.00 $483.00

DETAILS

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1590) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1590 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Axiom
Service Type Limited lifetime warranty
Brand Axiom Memory
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 2
Cabling Type CWDM
Product Line Axiom
Network Protocols 2Gb Fibre Channel