Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

CWDMGBIC1550-AX
Also known as SY4862747

Your Price

$459.23/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $459.23 $459.23

Qty.

Available

Expected delivery: 2-6 days

DETAILS

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1550) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1550 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Axiom
Service Type 1 year warranty
Brand Axiom Memory
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 2
Cabling Type CWDM
Product Line Axiom
Network Protocols 2Gb Fibre Channel

Reviews