Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

CWDMGBIC1490-AX
Also known as SY4862744

Your Price

$459.23/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $459.23 $459.23

Qty.

Available

Expected delivery: 2-6 days

DETAILS

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1490) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1490 nm

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Axiom
Service Type 1 year warranty
Brand Axiom Memory
Network Protocols 2Gb Fibre Channel
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 2
Cabling Type CWDM
Product Line Axiom
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet

Reviews