Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel

CWDMGBIC1490-AX
Also known as SY4862744

Your Price

$451.81/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $451.81 $451.81

Qty.

Available

This product usually ships within 2-6 days from the time you place your order.

DETAILS

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1490) - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1490 nm

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Axiom
Service Type 1 year warranty
Brand Axiom Memory
Network Protocols 2Gb Fibre Channel
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 2
Cabling Type CWDM
Product Line Axiom
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet

Reviews