Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

CWDMGBIC1470-AX
Also known as SY4862743

Your Price

$461.02/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $461.02 $461.02

Qty.

Available

Expected delivery: 2-6 days

DETAILS

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470) - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1470 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine IV, V, V-10

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Axiom
Service Type 1 year warranty
Brand Axiom Memory
Network Protocols 2Gb Fibre Channel
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 2
Cabling Type CWDM
Product Line Axiom
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet

Reviews