Amer GBM-GSX+ - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

GBM-GSX+
Also known as SY4758882

Your Price

$458.16/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $458.16 $458.16

DETAILS

Amer GBM-GSX+ - GBIC transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Model GBM-GSX+
Brand Amer
Brand Amer Networks
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1.25
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Product Line Amer
Network Protocols Fibre Channel