Amer GBS-GLX70 - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

GBS-GLX70
Also known as SY4758881

Your Price

$1,296.64/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $1,296.64 $1,296.64

Qty.

Available

This product usually ships within 2-6 days from the time you place your order.

DETAILS

Amer GBS-GLX70 - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1310 nm

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Model GBS-GLX70
Brand Amer
Brand Amer Networks
Network Protocols Fibre Channel
Packaged Quantity 1
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1.25
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Product Line Amer
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet

Reviews