Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

WS-G5484
Also known as IM886551

Your Price

$472.16/EA

   
 

Quantity Price
EA $472.16 $472.16

DETAILS

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10

SPECIFICATIONS

Width 3.9
Packaged Quantity 1
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Brand Cisco
Weight 75
Height 1.9
Service Type 90 days warranty
Brand Cisco
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Installation Type Plug-in module
Connectivity Type Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Product Line Cisco
Depth 8.9